The Buyers agent then obtained permission to show the Property to the Buyers on March 30, 2017, and by the end of the next day , the Buyers had viewed the Property and made an offer, their agent had drafted the Contract, and the parties had executed the Contract without any changes. Specific performance is equitable relief and will only be awarded when damages would not make the buyer whole. (citations and punctuation omitted); see also OCGA 23-1-10 ("He who would have equity must do equity and must give effect to all equitable rights of the other party respecting the subject matter of the action."). 295; 2 Story on Eq. A buyer facing a seller who refuses to perform can sue the seller for specific performance of the contract.